Ads

Monday, April 12, 2010

Latest February 2010 Search Rankings Reports! Google| Yahoo| Bing

Latest Search Ranking for Google, Yahoo, Bing

Latest Reports indicate there is a dip in Google search share and Bing & Yahoo had upward trend from February to March

  • Google: In February, comScore market share is 65.5 percent.  which declined to 65.1 percent in March
  • Yahoo from 16.8 percent to 16.9 percent.
  • Bing 11.5 percent to 11.7 percent 


HITWISE Search Rankings:




  • Google: 65.2 percent

  • Yahoo: 16.9 percent

  • Bing: 11.7 percent

  • Ask: 3.8 percent

  • AOL: 2.5 percent





February 2010 U.S. Core Search Rankings



comScore Core Search Report*
February 2010 vs. January 2010
Total U.S. – Home/Work/University Locations
Source: comScore qSearch
Core Search EntityShare of Searches (%)
Jan-10Feb-10Point Change Feb-10 vs. Jan-10
Total Core Search100.0%100.0%N/A
Google Sites65.4%65.5%0.1
Yahoo! Sites17.0%16.8%-0.2
Microsoft Sites11.3%11.5%0.2
Ask Network3.8%3.7%-0.1
AOL LLC Network2.5%2.5%0.0
February 2010 U.S. Expanded Search Rankings



comScore Expanded Search Query Report
February 2010 vs. January 2010
Total U.S. – Home/Work/University Locations
Source: comScore qSearch
Expanded Search EntitySearch Queries (MM)
Jan-10Feb-10Percent Change Feb-10 vs. Jan-10
Total Internet23,16322,271-4%
Google Sites14,04513,482-4%
Google10,3789,929-4%
YouTube/All Other3,6673,553-3%
Yahoo! Sites2,6702,509-6%
Yahoo!2,6472,496-6%
All Other2313-43%
Microsoft Sites1,7721,720-3%
Bing1,5491,498-3%
Microsoft/All Other2232220%
Ask Network736689-6%
ASK.COM336300-11%
MyWebSearch.com/ All Other400389-3%
craigslist, inc.636629-1%
eBay659624-5%
AOL LLC576549-5%
AOL Search Network317299-6%
MapQuest/All Other259250-3%
Facebook.com39543610%
Fox Interactive Media403391-3%
MySpace398388-3%
All Other53-40%
Amazon Sites238210-12%
source: comscore

No comments:

Google Latest Algorithm Updates 2013 | SEO News, SEO Updates EMD, Penguin, Panda Headline Animator